Casa Maré Floripa
Aerial golden-hour view over Lagoa da Conceição — dunes and still water, warm low sun, no identifiable people.

Lagoa da Conceição · Florianópolis — Brazil

Coliving, Coworking and Community

A vibrant refuge bringing together comfort, creativity and connection on the shores of Lagoa da Conceição, one of the most enchanting settings in Florianópolis, Brazil.

New Year · 9 nights, 26 Dec – 04 Jan · price [CONFIRM] See the package →
Interior of a restored Azorean fisherman’s cottage — white walls, wooden beams, plants and warm afternoon light, empty of people.

The house

Where Casa Maré comes from


Casa Maré was born from the dream of a digital nomad with more than 10 years on the road and more than 30 countries behind him. Settled into a typical fisherman’s house, I celebrate the union of work and quality of life…

— [CONFIRM founder’s name]

[CONFIRM — the reviews mention hosts “Leo”, “Ceu” and “Nany”. Are they owners or staff? The paragraph above is from their own site, in the first person, and stays verbatim.]

Shared living room with a sofa, bookshelf and open patio doors.

Coliving

Coliving


Five rooms in a fisherman’s house on the Lagoa — two shared and three private, with a total capacity of up to 10 people. Full bed and bath linen included.

A bright coworking room — desks, ergonomic chairs, monitor arms, a ring light and a seamless backdrop in the corner for the content studio.

Coworking

Coworking


A dynamic environment mixing work stations with a photography studio and a content-creation space. For freelancers, creators and remote teams.

Adults around a long outdoor table at dusk, string lights, plates and glasses.

Community

Community


Mare Day happens every two months and brings guests and coworkers to the same table. It is what turns a full house into a home.

Coworking & studio

The differentiator competitors don’t have


Work stations

Photography studio

Content-creation space

Wi-Fi

Kitchenette

Common area

A content-creation corner — softbox, tripod, ring light and a seamless paper backdrop, no people.

Coworking day and month passes — plans and prices [CONFIRM]. Whether the coworking is sold to non-guests, and at what rate, is not published anywhere. It is the single biggest commercial unknown on this lead — and arguably the more interesting half of the business. It appears here as a marked placeholder, never as a guess.

Our Rooms

Five rooms, up to 10 people


Two shared rooms and three private, with a total capacity of up to 10 people.

Private bathroomA private room with a proper desk under a window overlooking a green garden.

Suíte Lagoa

Private · [CONFIRM the short tagline they wrote]

Air conditioningWork deskWardrobeBed linenBedside socketFree Wi-Fi

Check availability

Book →
Shared bathroomA second private room, lighter, with linen bedding.

Quarto Joaquina

Private · [CONFIRM the short tagline they wrote]

Ceiling fanWork deskWardrobeBed linenBedside socketFree Wi-Fi

Check availability

Book →
Shared bathroomA third private room with clay-toned textiles.

Quarto Mole

Private · [CONFIRM the short tagline they wrote]

Ceiling fanWork deskWardrobeBed linenBedside socketFree Wi-Fi

Check availability

Book →
Shared bathroomA shared bunk room with wooden bunks, individual reading lights and lockers.

Quarto Gravata

Shared (bunk) · [CONFIRM the short tagline they wrote]

Ceiling fanWork deskWardrobeBed linenBedside socketFree Wi-Fi

Check availability

Book →
Shared bathroomA room with a private bathroom door visible.

Quarto Barra

Private · [CONFIRM the short tagline they wrote]

Ceiling fanWork deskWardrobeBed linenBedside socketFree Wi-Fi

Check availability

Book →

No nightly rate, minimum stay or long-stay discount is published on the current site — and none is invented here. Every card reads “Check availability” and hands off to the booking engine they already use. [CONFIRM rates, minimum stay and long-stay policy]

In every room

What is always included

Home-office workstationFanIndividual lockerFull bed and bath linenWi-Fi

Experiences

A day at Casa Maré


Morning

On the Lagoa

Kitesurf, Hawaiian canoe, surf and swimming — the flat water of Lagoa da Conceição starts a few minutes from the house.

Afternoon

Deep work

The house goes quiet. A workstation in every room, plus the coworking and the studio.

Evening

In the neighbourhood

Restaurants, parties and the nightlife of Lagoa da Conceição.

Kitesurf kites over the flat water of Lagoa da Conceição at midday, riders distant and small.
A Lagoa da Conceição street at night, warm restaurant lights, adults walking.

[CONFIRM whether Casa Maré books or resells any of these.] They are framed here as the neighbourhood, not as a product of the house.

Community

Mare Day


A community event every two months, bringing guests and coworkers together.

Next date: [CONFIRM]

An informal group of adults sitting on the floor and on sofas in a living room, laptops closed, evening light.

Reviews

EXCELENTE — Com base em 56 avaliações


[CONFIRM — reproduzir a avaliação pública de Nathalie na íntegra, sem editar]

NathaliePublished on BookingEN

[CONFIRM — reproducir la reseña pública de Azael íntegra, sin editar]

AzaelPublished on BookingES

[CONFIRM — reproduzir a avaliação pública de Eli na íntegra, sem editar]

EliPublished on BookingEN

The reviews are reproduced in full and in the language each guest wrote in, attributed to Booking. They are not edited, aggregated or converted into a score or a star graphic — the line “EXCELENTE — Com base em 56 avaliações” is exactly what they publish, and nothing is added to it.

Find us

Lagoa da Conceição


Airport [CONFIRM]Centro [CONFIRM]Beaches [CONFIRM]Address [CONFIRM]

Online Reception

Self check-in through the online reception page they already run.

Lagoa da Conceição

Florianópolis — SC · [CONFIRM address]

A narrow Lagoa da Conceição residential lane with hills behind.

Questions

Frequently asked


What is the long-stay policy?

Minimum stay and long-stay discount: [CONFIRM]

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Times: [CONFIRM]

Is there laundry?

Laundry: [CONFIRM]

Can I use the kitchen?

Kitchen access: [CONFIRM]

Is the coworking open to non-guests?

Day and month passes: [CONFIRM]

Do you take pets?

Pet policy: [CONFIRM]

What payment methods do you take?

Payment methods, including Pix: [CONFIRM]

What is the cancellation policy?

Cancellation, no-show and refund: [CONFIRM]

Book WhatsApp